Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICIES - CLICK UNIQUE, AWKWARD STYLES, GELATO, CUSTOMCAT AND PRINTFUL

-----

DATE OF LAST UPDATE: JULY 14, 2023

PRIVACY POLICY OF CLICK UNIQUE

 This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used and shared when you visit or make a purchase from https://unique-online-products.com

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT
 When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information”.

 We collect Device Information using the following technologies:
- “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
- “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
- “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

 Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information”.

 When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
 We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
- Communicate with you;
- Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
- When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

 We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
 We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store--you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site -- you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING
 As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

 You can opt out of targeted advertising by using the links below:
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
- Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
- Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

 Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

DO NOT TRACK
 Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS
 If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

 Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION
 When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

CHANGES
 We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CLICK UNIQUE STORE

 For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at clickuniquestore@gmail.com or by mail using the details provided below:

 Click Unique Store
Re: Privacy Compliance Officer
Strand Mews 24, Vredenhof Street, Strand, Western Cape, South Africa.

==========================================================

 

PRIVACY POLICY OF AWKWARD STYLES

-----

DATE OF LAST UPDATE: FEBRUARY 16, 2023

Privacy Policy of our third-party provider (Awkward Styles):

Hasko Trading, INC. AKA Awkward Styles (“we”, “our”, “us”, or “Awkward Styles”) respects the privacy of its users. It is fully committed to protecting their personal data and use it in accordance with data privacy laws. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, and process any personal data that we collect from you, or you provide to us, in connection with your use of our website (www.awkwardstyles.com) and our print-on-demand, artist and merchant services (collectively “Services”). By accessing or using our Services, you signify your understanding of the terms set out in this Privacy Policy.

We do not knowingly collect, maintain, disclose, or sell personal information about users under the age of sixteen (16). If you are under the age of 16, please do not use our Services. If you are under the age of 16 and have used our Services, please contact us at the email address below so that we may delete your personal information.

If you use our Services only for your personal use, you are to be considered as the “User” and for the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), we are the data controller.

Note that while our Services may contain links to other websites or services, we are not responsible for each respective website’s or service’s privacy practices and encourage you to be aware of this when you leave our Services and carefully read the privacy statements of each and every website and service you visit. Additionally, this Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party websites and services. If you wish to contact Awkward Styles regarding your personal data or this Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@awkwardstyles.com

  1. Information we collect

1.1. Information collected about Users and Merchants and how we use it

Where you are a User, and it is necessary to fulfill our contract with you to provide, maintain, or improve our products and Services (including, to the extent permitted by applicable law, any matters in our legitimate interests with respect to the Services), we will confirm your identity, contact you, provide customer support, operate your account with us and invoice you. For the aforementioned purposes, we collect information that may contain the following personal data:

  • Name;
  • Company name;
  • Shipping information;
  • Email address and phone number;
  • Payment and billing information (payment method details, first and last digits of your payment card);
  • Order handling information

Suppose you have given your consent when registering your account or shared your email address or other personal data with us to receive any other information (for example, not limited to but including our list of sub-processors, newsletter etc.). In that case, we will process your email address to send you the informative and/or promotional materials you have subscribed to, for example, newsletters, advertisements of our Services, and other information about our Services that you have requested. At any point in time, you can unsubscribe from receiving the above-mentioned information in our email footers and through your notification settings on our website or by emailing support@awkwardstyles.com. For Merchants, we will not use the contact details of your customers to market or advertise our Services to them directly.

When you call Awkward Styles, we may monitor or record the call to ensure the quality of our customer support. If you have an Awkward Styles account, we will retain the recording for as long as you have an account. If you do not have an account, we will delete the recording within 12 months or retain it, if it will be needed to resolve disputes between you and us.

By using cookies and similar technology on our website, we may collect data such as information on your device, your preferences, and information filled while visiting our website, your interaction with the website, and other information used for analytical, marketing, and targeting activities (including unique visits, returning visits, length of the session, actions carried out in the webpage).

As it is in our legitimate interests to ensure our network security and give you access to and improve our Services, we also collect the following technical usage data:

  • How and when you access your account;
  • Information about the device and browser you use;
  • IP address and device data.

1.2. Information collected about our Merchant’s Customers

Where we act on a Merchant’s behalf to fulfill an order with regard to the Merchant’s customer (i.e. an end user of our Services), we are a data processor, and we collect information relating to the Merchant’s customer, such as personal data relating to the end user of our Services, any personal data in the printing content (where applicable), personal data revealed during the use of any Awkward Styles services, including name, email address, phone number, shipping address, and other information about the Merchant's customers.

Suppose you are a customer of the Merchant (an end user of our Services). In that case, the Merchant is the data controller with regard to your personal data and should provide you the information on how your personal data is collected and processed when using our Services. Please read the Merchant’s privacy policy for further information. The Merchant is your contact for any questions you have about how it handles your personal data.

  1. Sharing personal data with third parties

In order for Awkward Styles to provide you with our Services, we work with third parties (“Third Party Service Providers”) with whom we share personal data to support these Services.

Information you have provided us during the use of our Services, including technical usage data, is shared with third parties who provide hosting and server co-location services as well as data and cyber security services.

Information you have provided to us during the use of our Services may be shared with third-party manufacturing services whom we engage to provide any Services.

Your email address and other contact details you have provided to us and your messages to our customer service are shared with communication, email distribution, content delivery services, and customer support system providers.

Information regarding your purchases and payments is shared with billing and payment processing services, fraud detection and prevention services, and accounting and financial advisors.

Information regarding your use of our website and other information received from cookies and similar technology is shared with web analytics, session recording, and online marketing services.

Information on your account, purchases, and preferences can be shared with marketing services.

Insofar as reasonably necessary to defend our legal rights, we may share your personal data with our legal advisors.

We will only share personal data to Third Party Service Providers that have undertaken to comply with obligations set out in applicable data protection laws.

In certain circumstances, we are required to share information with third parties to comply with legal requirements or requests and protect our or a third party’s, lawful interests. We will also disclose your information to third parties in and outside your country only to the extent allowed by applicable law, including:

  • To a prospective purchaser or purchaser that acquires all or substantially all of us or our business;
  • To a third party in the event that we sell or buy any business or undergo a merger, in which case we may disclose your information to the prospective buyer of such business; and
  • To a third party if we sell, buy, merge or partner with other companies or businesses, undergo a reorganization, bankruptcy, or liquidation; or otherwise undertake a business transaction or sell some or all of our assets.
  1. Retention periods

We may retain your personal data for as long as you have an Awkward Styles account or any of the abovementioned legal basis for personal data processing still exists. For example, if you unsubscribe from our marketing, newsletter, or blog emails, we will stop processing personal data for such purposes. Suppose you have used our Services without creating an Awkward Styles account. In that case, we will keep your personal data as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligation to retain information relating to the provision of services, for example, for tax purposes.

After terminating your relationship with us by deleting your Awkward Styles account or otherwise ceasing to use our Services, we may continue to store copies of your (and in regard to Merchants, your customers' personal data) as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes between you and us (or you and your customers), to prevent fraud and abuse, to enforce our agreements, and/or to protect our legitimate interests (to the extent that we are permitted by the applicable law to continue to store copies to protect our legitimate interests).

  1. Data subject's rights

Suppose you are a User or Merchant located in the European Economic Area or the United Kingdom, in accordance with European Union and United Kingdom data protection regulations. In that case, you have certain rights with respect to your personal data. You have the right to request access to your personal data, in certain circumstances, to correct, amend, delete, or restrict the use of your personal data by logging into your Awkward Styles account or by reaching us using the contact information provided below. In addition, you can object to processing your personal data in some circumstances (in particular, where we are not required to process your data to meet a contractual or other legal requirement). These rights may be limited, for example, if fulfilling your request would reveal personal data about another person, or if you ask us to delete information that we are required by law to retain, are permitted by law to retain, or have compelling legitimate interests in retaining (to the extent that applicable law permits us to retain such information based on our legitimate interests).

Furthermore, suppose you believe that we have unlawfully processed your personal data. In that case, you have the right to submit a complaint to the contact information provided below or to your respective data protection supervisory authority. If you are a customer of a Merchant (an end user of our Services), please direct your concern to the relevant Merchant in the first instance.

  1. Information security

We seek to use reasonable organizational, technical, and administrative measures to protect the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of personal data. We encourage you to take care of the personal data in your possession that you process online and set strong passwords for your Awkward Styles account, limit access to your computer and browser by signing out after you have finished your session, and avoid providing us with any sensitive information.

  1. California privacy rights

If you are a resident of the State of California and you have provided your personal information to us, you have certain rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”). You have the right to request that we disclose what personal information we collect, use, disclose, and sell. Contact us to exercise your right to know. You have the right to request the deletion of your personal information we collect and maintain. You can exercise this right by deleting your account in your account dashboard or by emailing support@awkwardstyles.com. In case you delete your account, we will only retain information regarding your purchases and payments to comply with our legal obligations. We will verify requests to exercise your California Privacy Rights requiring you to log into your Awkward Styles account. You have the right not to be discriminated against by us for exercising any of your rights under the CCPA.

We disclose your personal information to third parties for the commercial purpose of providing you with interest-based advertising. You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information by declining our cookies or by deleting all cookies stored in your browser and setting up your browser to block cookies from being saved.

To request or delete data, email: support@awkwardstyles.com

  1. Privacy Shield Notice

Awkward Styles is located in the United States, so your information may be processed in the United States.

We are subject to the regulatory enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission. In certain situations, we may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

Awkward Styles commits to resolving complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. Inquiries or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy can be directed to support@awkwardstyles.com

  1. Privacy Policy changes

Any changes we make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. Therefore, we encourage you to check this page frequently from time to time.

  1. Contact information

If you have any questions about your personal data or this Privacy Policy, or if you would like to file a complaint about how we process your personal data, please contact us by email at support@awkwardstyles.com or by using the contact details below:

Hasko Trading, INC. AKA Awkward Styles

Attn: Data Protection Officer

Address: 9830 Bell Ranch Dr

Ste 101

Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670

United States

 

CLICK UNIQUE STORE

If you still have any questions, you are welcome to contact Click-Unique-Store's customer service at: clickuniquestore@gmail.com

===========================================================

 

PRIVACY POLICY OF GELATO

-----

DATE OF LAST UPDATE: FEBRUARY 16, 2023

Privacy Policy of our third-party provider (Gelato):

Where we process personal data while performing the Services, we will act as processor under the direction and responsibility of you, and our Data Processing Terms applies. You shall comply with the personal data protection laws of your country of establishment and of those countries in which you offer your goods and/or services from time to time, in particular when processing and sending personal data to us in the context of using the Services. We shall both implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against misuse. We are not obliged to store or backup data received from you through the Gelato API.

For more information relating to Gelato's "Terms of Use," we refer you to the following link: https://www.gelato.com/en-US/legal/api-terms

 

CLICK UNIQUE STORE

If you still have any questions, you are welcome to contact Click-Unique-Store's customer service at: clickuniquestore@gmail.com

==========================================================

 

PRIVACY POLICY OF CUSTOMCAT

CustomCat Privacy Policy

Our postal address is:

1300 Rosa Parks Blvd

Detroit, MI 48216

We can be reached via e-mail at contact@customcat.com or you can reach us by telephone at 877-898-3366.

For each visitor to our Web page, our Web server automatically recognizes the consumer’s domain name and e-mail address (where possible).

We collect the domain name and e-mail address (where possible) of visitors to our Web page, the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, user-specific information on what pages consumers access or visit, information volunteered by the consumer, such as survey information and/or site registrations, name and address, telephone number, fax number, and Google analytics.

The information we collect is used to improve the content of our Web page, used to customize the content and/or layout of our page for each individual visitor, used to notify consumers about updates to our Website, shared with agents or contractors who assist in providing support for our internal operations, used by us to contact consumers for marketing purposes, not shared with organizations for commercial purposes, disclosed when legally required to do so, at the request of governmental authorities conducting an investigation, to verify or enforce compliance with the policies governing our Website and applicable laws or to protect against misuse or unauthorized use of our Website, disclosed to a successor entity in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, sale of assets or other corporate change respecting the Website.

With respect to cookies. We use cookies to store visitors preferences, record session information, such as items that consumers add to their shopping cart, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, alert visitors to new areas that we think might be of interest to them when they return to our site, record past activity at a site in order to provide better service when visitors return to our site, ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same banner ads, customize Web page content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends and affiliate tracking of sales through double secure cookies and IP tracking for 365 days.

If you do not want to receive e-mail from us in the future, please let us know by sending us an e-mail at the above address, calling us at the above telephone number, or writing to us at the above address.

From time to time, we make the e-mail addresses of those who access our site available to other reputable organizations whose products or services we think you might find interesting. If you do not want us to share your e-mail address with other companies or organizations, please let us know by calling us at the number provided above, e-mailing us at the above address, or writing to us at the above address.

If you supply us with your postal address online you may receive periodic mail information on new products and services or upcoming events. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by calling us at the number provided above, e-mailing us at the above address, or writing to us at the above address.

Please provide us with your exact name and address. We will be sure your name is removed from the list we share with other organizations.

Persons who supply us with their telephone numbers online will only receive telephone contact from us with information regarding orders they have placed online.

With respect to Ad Servers. To try and bring you offers that are of interest to you, we have relationships with other companies that we allow to place ads on our Web pages. As a result of your visit to our site, ad server companies may collect information such as your domain type, your IP address, and clickstream information. For further information, consult the privacy policies of:

http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/index.aspx

http://www.google.com/privacy.html

http://searchmarketing.yahoo.com/legal/copyright.php

http://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/default.mspx

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will contact you before we use your data for these new purposes to notify you of the policy change and to provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses. We will post the policy changes to our Website to notify you of these changes and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses. If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check back at our Website periodically, we will post the policy changes to our Website to notify you of these changes and we will use for these new purposes only data collected from the time of the policy change forward. If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check back at our Website periodically.

Customers may prevent their information from being used for purposes other than those for which it was originally collected by e-mailing us at the above address, calling us at the above telephone number, or writing to us at the above address.

Upon request we provide site visitors with access to unique identifier information (e.g., customer number or password) that we maintain about them, transaction information (e.g., dates on which customers made purchases, amounts and types of purchases) that we maintain about them, communications that the consumer/visitor has directed to our site (e.g., e-mails, customer inquiries), contact information (e.g., name, address, phone number) that we maintain about them, a description of information that we maintain about them.

Consumers can access this information by e-mailing us at the above address. Write to us at the following address: contact@customcat.com.

Upon request, we offer visitors the ability to have inaccuracies corrected in contact information, unique identifiers, and transaction information.

Consumers can have this information corrected by sending us an e-mail at the above address, calling us at the above telephone number, or writing to us at the above address.

With respect to security: When we transfer and receive certain types of sensitive information such as financial or health information, we redirect visitors to a secure server and will notify visitors through a pop-up screen on our site. We have appropriate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse, or alteration of information that we have collected from you at our site and VeriSign is Our SSL.

If you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy, you may contact us at the above addresses or phone number, The DMA’s Committee on Ethical Business Practices at mgoldberger@the-dma.org, state or local chapters of the Better Business Bureau, state or local consumer protection office, The Federal Trade Commission by phone at 202.FTC-HELP (202.382.4357) or electronically at http://www.ftc.gov/ftc/complaint.htm.

For more policies, click on the below link.

https://www.gelato.com/legal/api-terms

 

CLICK UNIQUE STORE

If you still have any questions, you are welcome to contact Click-Unique-Store's customer service at: clickuniquestore@gmail.com

==========================================================

 

PRIVACY POLICY OF PRINTFUL

Last updated on January 12, 2023

Printful, Inc. (“we”, “our”, “us”, or “Printful”) respects the privacy of its users and is fully committed to protecting their personal data and, using it in accordance with data privacy laws. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, and process any personal data that we collect from you, or you provide to us, in connection with your use of our website (www.printful.com) or our mobile apps and our print-on-demand services (collectively, “Services”). By accessing or using our Services, you signify your understanding of the terms set out in this Privacy Policy.

We do not knowingly collect, maintain, disclose, or sell personal information about users under the age of sixteen (16). If you are under the age of 16, please do not use our Services. If you are under the age of 16 and have used our Services, please contact us at the email address below so that we may delete your personal information.

If you use our Services only for your personal use, you are to be considered as the “User” and for the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and the UK General Data Protection Regulation (as defined by the UK Data Protection Act 2018 as amended by the Data Protection, Privacy and Electronic Communications (Amendments, etc) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019), we are the data controller.

If you use our Services to execute orders and deliver products to third parties, you are to be considered as the “Merchant” and with regards to your contact details and the other data listed in Section 1 below, we are the data controller. Where we act on a Merchant’s behalf to fulfill an order with regards to the Merchant’s customer, we are a data processor. Please see our “Data processing Terms.”

Note that while our Services may contain links to other websites or services, we are not responsible for each respective website’s or service’s privacy practices and encourage you to be aware of this when you leave our Services and carefully read the privacy statements of each-and-every website and service you visit. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party websites and services. If you wish to contact Printful regarding your personal data or this Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@printful.com.

 

  1. Information we collect.

1.1. Information collected about Users and Merchants and how we use it.

Where you are a User and it is necessary to fulfill our contract with you for the purposes of providing, maintaining, or improving our products and Services (including, to the extent permitted by applicable law, any matters in our legitimate interests with respect to the Services), we will confirm your identity, contact you, provide customer support (including via chat, in the comment section of our blog, or other platforms, where you may reach us), operate your account with us and invoice you. For the aforementioned purposes, we collect information that may contain the following personal data:

Name;

Company name;

Shipping information;

Email address and phone number;

Payment and billing information (payment method details, first and last digits of your payment card);

Information, including images and data, which may appear on government-issued identity documents;

Order handling information.

We may request some of the personal data indicated above in furtherance of our legal obligations and legitimate interest in ensuring that users and end customers are not the target of trade, financial, and economic sanctions, and do not appear on a sanctions-related list, including lists maintained by the U.S. Department of Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (“OFAC”), the U.S. Department of State, the U.S. Department of Commerce, the European Union, or Her Majesty’s Treasury of the United Kingdom.

If you have given your consent when registering your account when subscribing to our newsletter or blog, or sharing your email address or other personal data with us to receive any other information (for example, our list of sub-processors), we will process your email address to send you the informative and/or promotional materials, to which you have subscribed to, for example, newsletters, advertisements of our Services and other information about our Services that you have requested. At any point in time, you can unsubscribe from receiving the above-mentioned information in our email footers and through your notification settings on Printful. For Merchants, we will not use the contact details of your customers to directly market or advertise our Services to them.

We obtain the location information you provide in your profile or your IP address. We use and store information about your location to provide features and to improve and customise the Services, for example, for Printful’s internal analytics and performance monitoring; localisation, regional requirements, and policies for the Services; for local content, search results, and recommendations; for delivery and mapping services; and (using non-precise location information) marketing.

When you call our customer support phone line, we may monitor or record the call to ensure the quality of our customer support. If you have a Printful account, we will retain the recording for as long as you have an account. If you do not have an account, we will delete the recording within 12 months or retain it, if it will be needed to resolve disputes between you and us.

By using cookies and similar technology on our website, we may collect data such as information on your device, your preferences and information filled, while visiting our website, your interaction with the website, and other information used for analytical, marketing, and targeting activities (including unique visits, returning visits, length of the session, actions carried out in the webpage). Learn more about how we use cookies on our website and how to opt out of interest-based advertising by clicking here.

As it is in our legitimate interests to ensure our network security, gives you access to, and to improve our Services, we also collect the following technical usage data:

How and when you access your account;

Information about the device and browser you use;

IP address and device data.

 

1.2. Information collected about our Merchant’s Customers

Where we act on a Merchant’s behalf to fulfill an order with regards to the Merchant’s customer (i.e. an end user of our Services), we are a data processor and we collect information relating to the Merchant’s customer, such as personal data relating to the end user of our Services, any personal data in the printing content (where applicable), personal data revealed during the use of any Printful services, including name, email address, phone number, shipping address, and other information about the Merchant's customers.

If you are a customer of the Merchant (an end user of our Services), the Merchant is the data controller with regard to your personal data and should provide you the information on how your personal data is collected and processed when using our Services. Please read the Merchant’s privacy policy for further information. The Merchant is your contact for any questions you have about how it handles your personal data.

 

1.3. Privacy Policy Addendum Regarding Data Collection for California and Virginia Residents.

The chart below describes the categories of Personal Information and Personal Data (as those respective terms are used in Section 7 and Section 8 of the Privacy Policy), as applicable, that we may collect, the purposes for such collection, and the types of entities with whom we may have shared such information. We do not sell personal data to third parties.

Categories of Personal Information

Sources of Information

Use of Information

Sharing of Information

Identifiers, including your name, postal address, email address, and telephone number.

These data types also include “personal information,” as the term is defined by the CCPA (California), and “personal data” as defined under the VCDPA (Virginia).

We collect this information directly from you.

We use this information to: provide, maintain, and improve our products and Services; provide customer support (including via chat, in the comment section of our blog, or other platforms, where you may reach us), operate your account with us, and invoice you.

We share this information with Service Providers and certain other individuals and entities as described in the section above entitled “Sharing Personal Data with Third Parties.” 

Commercial information.

We collect this information directly from you.

We use this information to process your transactions and deliver our products to you.

We share this information with Service Providers and certain other individuals and entities as described in the section above entitled “Sharing Personal Data with Third Parties.”

Internet or other electronic network activity information, such as IP addresses and cookies.

We collect this information automatically from your computer or device.

We use this information to provide, maintain, and improve our Services and to personalize your online experience.

We share this information with Service Providers and certain other individuals and entities as described in the section above entitled “Sharing Personal Data with Third Parties.” 

Audio Information

We collect this information directly from you.

We use this information to ensure the quality of our customer support.

Not applicable.

Professional and employment related information.

We collect this information directly from you.

We collect such information if you apply for a job via our careers page and use it in connection with processing your application.

Not applicable.

Educational information, such as the information included in your resume.

We collect this information directly from you.

We collect such information if you apply for a job via our careers page and use it in connection with processing your application.

Not applicable.

 

  1. Sharing personal data with third parties.

In order for Printful to provide you with our Services, we work with third parties who perform services on our behalf and with whom we share personal data to support our Services (“Service Providers”).

Information you have provided to us during the use of our Services, including technical usage data, is shared for business purposes in our legitimate interests with third parties who provide hosting and server co-location services as well as data and cyber security services.

Information you have provided to us during the use of our Services may be shared with third-party manufacturing services whom we engage to provide our Services to you.

Your email address and other contact details you have provided to us and your messages to our customer service are shared for business purposes in our legitimate interests with communication, email distribution, and content delivery services as well as customer support system providers.

Information regarding your purchases and payments is shared with billing and payment processing services, fraud detection and prevention services, accounting and financial advisors, and advisors, so that we can provide our Services to you.

Information regarding your use of our website and other information received from cookies and similar technology is shared with web analytics, session recording, and online marketing services.

If we provide marketing to you, information on your account, purchases, and preferences can be shared with marketing services.

Insofar as reasonably necessary to defend our legal rights, we may share your personal data with our legal advisors.

We will only share personal data with Service Providers that have undertaken to comply with obligations set out in applicable data protection laws.

We may share your personal data with our affiliates (companies within our corporate family), in our legitimate interests for business purposes.

In certain circumstances, we are required to share information with third parties to comply with legal requirements or requests, as well as to protect our, or a third party’s, lawful interests. We will also disclose your information to third parties in and outside your country only to the extent allowed by applicable law, including:

to a prospective purchaser or purchaser that acquires all or substantially all of us or our business;

to a third party in the event that we sell or buy any business or undergo a merger, in which case we may disclose your information to the prospective buyer of such business; and

to a third party if we sell, buy, merge, or partner with other companies or businesses, undergo a re-organisation, bankruptcy, or liquidation; or otherwise undertake a business transaction or sell some or all of our assets. In such transactions, your information may be among the transferred assets.

  1. Retention periods.

We may retain your personal data for as long as you have a Printful account or any of the abovementioned legal bases for personal data processing still exists. For example, if you unsubscribe from our marketing, newsletter, or blog emails, we will stop the processing of your personal data for such purposes. If you have used our Services without creating a Printful account, we will keep your personal data as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligation to retain information relating to the provision of services, for example, for tax purposes.

After terminating your relationship with us by deleting your Printful account or otherwise ceasing to use our Services, we may continue to store copies of your (and in regard to Merchants, your customers’ personal data) as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes between you and us (or you and your customers), to prevent fraud and abuse, to enforce our agreements, and/or to protect our legitimate interests (to the extent that we are permitted by the applicable law to continue to store copies to protect our legitimate interests).

  1. Data subject’s rights.

If you are a User or Merchant located in the European Economic Area or the United Kingdom, in accordance with European Union and United Kingdom data protection regulations, you have certain rights with respect to your personal data. You have the right to request access to your personal data; in certain circumstances to correct, amend, delete, or restrict the use of your personal data by logging into your Printful account or by reaching us using the contact information provided below. In addition, you can object to the processing of your personal data in some circumstances (in particular, where we are not required to process your data to meet a contractual or other legal requirement). These rights may be limited, for example, if fulfilling your request would reveal personal data about another person, or if you ask us to delete information, which we are required by law to retain, are permitted by law to retain, or have compelling legitimate interests in retaining (to the extent that applicable law permits us to retain such information based on our legitimate interests).

Furthermore, if you believe that we have unlawfully processed your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the contact information provided below, or to your respective data protection supervisory authority. If you are a customer of a Merchant (an end user of our Services), please direct your concern to the relevant Merchant in the first instance.

  1. Information security.

We seek to use reasonable organizational, technical, and administrative measures to protect the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of personal data. We encourage you to take care of the personal data in your possession that you process online and set strong passwords for your Printful account, limit access to your computer and browser by signing out after you have finished your session, and avoid providing us with any sensitive information.

  1. International transfers of data.

All the information you provide may be transferred or accessed by our parent company in the United States our affiliate companies and subsidiaries in other countries, such as Latvia, Poland, Spain, and the UK, and our Service Providers (as described above) for the provision of our Services as described in this Privacy Policy. When we transfer your information globally, we take necessary measures to ensure appropriate protection of your information, including, as applicable, entering into the European Commission’s Model clauses for the transfer of personal data to third countries (i.e., the standard contractual clauses) and any equivalent clauses issued by the relevant competent authority of the UK.

  1. Privacy Policy addendum for California residents.

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), California residents are afforded certain rights about the Personal Information (as such capitalized term is defined under the CCPA) we have collected about them, which we have described in more detail below.

We are both a “business” and a “service provider” under the CCPA, depending on how you interact with us. This section applies only to personal information we collect in our role as a business. Where we act on a Merchant’s behalf to fulfill an order with regard to the Merchant’s customer, we are a Service Provider under the CCPA. Please read the Merchant’s privacy policy for further information on how to exercise your rights under the CCPA. The Merchant is your contact for any questions you have about how it handles your Personal Information.

The chart found in Section 1.3 of the Privacy Policy describes the categories of Personal Information that we have collected and shared over the past twelve (12) months, the purposes for such collection, and the types of entities with whom we have shared such information.

Rights under the CCPA.

If you are a California resident, the processing of certain personal information about you may be subject to the CCPA. Where the CCPA applies, this section provides additional privacy disclosures and informs you of key additional rights as a California resident. We will never discriminate against you for exercising your rights, including providing a different level or quality of services or denying goods or services to you when you exercise your rights under the CCPA.

Right to Know Request.

Under the CCPA, California residents have a right to request information about our collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information over the prior twelve (12) months, and ask that we provide you free of charge with the following information:

the categories of personal information about you that we collected;

the categories of sources from which the personal information was collected;

the purpose for collecting personal information about you;

the categories of third parties to whom we disclosed personal information about you and the categories of personal information that was disclosed (if applicable) and the purpose for disclosing the personal information about you; and

the specific pieces of personal information we collected about you.

Right to Delete Request.

Under the CCPA, you also have a right to request that we delete personal information, subject to certain exceptions.

Right to Opt-Out of the Sale of Personal Information.

You may request that we not sell your Personal Information. Please note, however, that CCPA defines “sale” very broadly, and includes “selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a California consumer’s Personal Information by the business to another business or third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.” We use services that help deliver interest-based ads to you and may transfer Personal Information to business partners for their use. Making Personal Information (such as online identifiers or browsing activity) available to these companies is considered a “sale” under the CCPA.

How to Exercise Your Rights.

If you are a California resident to whom the CCPA applies, you may contact us to exercise your rights:

Click “here” to request or delete your data.

Once we receive your request, we will review it, determine whether we can verify your identity, and process the request accordingly. We may need to collect information from you to verify your identity, such as your email address, government-issued ID, or date of birth. You may make a verifiable consumer request to access your personal information twice per twelve (12) month period. We aim to fulfill all verified requests within 45 days pursuant to the CCPA. If necessary, extensions for an additional 45 days will be accompanied by an explanation for the delay.

You may designate, in writing or through a power of attorney document, an authorized agent to make requests on your behalf to exercise your rights. Before accepting such a request from an agent, we will require that the agent provide proof that you have authorized them to act on your behalf, and we may need you to verify your identity directly with us.

  1. Privacy Policy addendum for Virginia residents.

Under the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (“VCDPA”), Virginia residents are afforded certain rights regarding the data we have collected about them. This notice describes how we collect, use, and share your Personal Data in our capacity as a “Controller” under the VCDPA, and the rights that you have with respect to your Personal Data, including sensitive personal data. For purposes of this section, “Personal Data” and “sensitive data” have the meanings given in the VCDPA and do not include information excluded from the VCDPA’s scope. In general, personal data is information reasonably linkable to an identifiable person.

The chart found in Section 1.3 of the Privacy Policy describes the categories of Personal Data that we collect about you. However, the type of Personal Data collected will depend upon how you interact with our Sites and the information you voluntarily provide us. Accordingly, we may not collect all of the information listed in the chart from you. In addition, we may collect and/or use additional types of information after providing notice to you and obtaining your consent to the extent such notice and consent is required by the VCDPA.

Your rights under VCDPA.

Right to Access Information/Correct Inaccurate Personal Data. You have the right to request access to Personal Data collected about you and information regarding the purposes for which we collect it, and the third parties and service providers with whom we share it. Additionally, you have the right to correct inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data. You may submit such a request as described below.

Right to Deletion of Personal Data. You have the right to request in certain circumstances that we delete any Personal Data that we have collected directly from you. You may submit such a request as described below. We may have a reason under the law why we do not have to comply with your request, or why we may comply in a more limited way than you anticipated. If we do, we will explain that to you in our response.

Right to Opt-Out of Sale of Personal Data to Third Parties. You have the right to opt out of any sale of your Personal Data by Printful to third parties. We do not sell Personal Data to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes.

Right to Portability. You have the right to request a copy of the Personal Data that you previously provided to us as a Controller in a portable format. Our collection, use, disclosure, and sale of Personal Data are described in our Privacy Policy.

Right to Opt-Out of Targeted Advertising. You have the right to opt out of Targeted Advertising based on your Personal Data obtained from your activities over time and across websites or applications.

Right to Opt-Out of Profiling. You have the right to opt out of having your Personal Data processed for the purpose of profiling in the furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects concerning you.

Right to Appeal. If we decline to take action on any request that you submit in connection with the rights described in the above sections, you may ask that we reconsider our response by sending an email to privacy@printful.com that you receive the decision. You must ask us to reconsider our decision within 45 days after we send you our decision. 

How to Exercise Your Rights.

If you are a Virginia resident to whom the VDCPA applies, you may contact us to exercise your rights:

Click “here” to request or delete your data.

Once we receive your request, we will review it, determine whether we can verify your identity, and process the request accordingly. We may need to collect information from you to verify your identity, such as your email address, government-issued ID, or date of birth. We aim to fulfill all verified requests within 45 days pursuant to the VCDPA.  If necessary, extensions for an additional 45 days will be accompanied by an explanation for the delay. You may designate, in writing or through a power of attorney, an authorized agent to make requests on your behalf to exercise your rights. Before accepting such a request from an agent, we will require that the agent provide proof that you have authorized them to act on your behalf, and we may need you to verify your identity directly with us.

  1. Privacy Policy changes.

Any changes we make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. Therefore, we encourage you to check this page frequently from time to time.

  1. Contact information.

If you have any questions about your personal data or this Privacy Policy, or if you would like to file a complaint about how we process your personal data, please contact us by email at privacy@printful.com, or by using the contact details below:

Users outside of the European Economic Area:

Printful Inc.

Attn: Data Protection Officer

Address: 11025 Westlake Dr Charlotte, NC 28273

United States

 

Users of the European Economic Area:

AS “Printful Latvia”

Attn: Data Protection Officer

Address: Raina Bulvaris 25

Riga, LV-1050

Latvia

 

CLICK UNIQUE STORE

If you still have any questions, you are welcome to contact Click-Unique-Store's customer service at: clickuniquestore@gmail.com

1 из 4
1 из 13
1 из 5
1 из 8
1 из 13
1 из 11
1 из 7
1 из 6
1 из 6
1 из 4
1 из 4
1 из 4
1 из 4
1 из 4
1 из 3
1 из 3
1 из 3